Alerts: Jul 25, 2021
The MSD of Lawrence Township has closed the LECC-based Welcome Center in favor of a more invitational, school-based approach to enrollment. VIEW DETAILS

Staff Directory

* Denotes eCoach

Office Staff

Principal - Natalie Schneider (Contact Natalie Schneider)
Assistant Principal - Adam Korengel (Contact Adam Korengel)
Administrative Assistant/Treasurer - Christy Pennington (Contact Christy Pennington)
Administrative Assistant/Registrar - Tania Sanchez-Garcia (Contact Tania Sanchez-Garcia)
Nurse - Lynn Wirick (Contact Lynn Wirick)
Head Custodian - Teresa Ritchie (Contact Teresa Ritchie)
Cafeteria Manager - Tamara Harlan (Contact Tamara Harlan)
Before and After Care Site Leader - Christian Jennings (Contact Christian Jennings)

Special Areas

STEAM - Heather Cameron (Contact Heather Cameron)
Music - Janet Woods (Contact Janet Woods)
Physical Education - Stephen Tutsie (Contact Stephen Tutsie)
Communication Studies - Randy Tomes * (Contact Randy Tomes *)
Media Center - Polly McQuillen (Contact Polly McQuillen)

Grade One

Amanda Koch (Contact Amanda Koch)
Emily Miller (Contact Emily Miller)
Laura Miller (Contact Laura Miller)
Melissa North (Contact Melissa North)

Grade Two

Lorri Losee (Contact Lorri Losee)
Kathleen Madia (Contact Kathleen Madia)
Donna Miller (Contact Donna Miller)
Nolise Stone (Contact Nolise Stone)

Grade Three

Kristine Booth (Contact Kristine Booth)
Katrena Greer (Contact Katrena Greer) Team Lead
Alicia Stevens (Contact Alicia Stevens) Team Lead
Abigail Boerner (Contact Abigail Boerner)

Grade Four

Felicia Chambers (Contact Felicia Chambers)
Charity Nelis (Contact Charity Nelis)
Josh Peavler (Contact Josh Peavler)
Jon Strube (Contact Jon Strube)

Grade Five

Lori Boone (Contact Lori Boone)
Elizabeth Murphy (Contact Elizabeth Murphy)
Jessica Roberts (Contact Jessica Roberts)
Shannon Sweeney (Contact Shannon Sweeney)

Grade Six

Martha Gavit (Contact Martha Gavit )
Kellie Hennessy (Contact Kellie Hennessy)
Alison McClarnon (Contact Alison McClarnon ) Team Lead
David Siegelin (Contact David Siegelin)
Emily Stevens* (Contact Emily Stevens*) Team Lead

School Resource Staff

Functional Academics - Veronica Berry (Contact Veronica Berry)
School Psychologist - Jennifer Blair (Contact Jennifer Blair)
Gallahue - Blair Dale (Contact Blair Dale)
Speech/Language Therapist - Jenna Funk (Contact Jenna Funk)
Family Liaison - Robin Good (Contact Robin Good)
Resource - Megan Kartholl (Contact Megan Kartholl)
Resource - Carol Kortman (Contact Carol Kortman)
English as a New Language - Katie Kurtz (Contact Katie Kurtz)
Student Support Specialist - Kasha Love (Contact Kasha Love)
Physical Therapist - Shay Persohn (Contact Shay Persohn)
Functional Academics - Abby Williams (Contact Abby Williams)