Staff Directory

* Denotes eCoach

Office Staff

Principal - Natalie Schneider (Contact Natalie Schneider)
Assistant Principal - Adam Korengel (Contact Adam Korengel)
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Jennifer O'Neill (Contact Jennifer O'Neill)
Administrative Assistant - Robin (Nicky) Young (Contact Robin (Nicky) Young)
Nurse - Lynn Wirick (Contact Lynn Wirick)
Head Custodian - Teresa Ritchie (Contact Teresa Ritchie)
Cafeteria Manager - Tamara Harlan (Contact Tamara Harlan)
Before and After Care Site Leader - Tess Jones (Contact Tess Jones)

Special Areas

STEAM - Heather Cameron (Contact Heather Cameron)
Music - Janet Woods (Contact Janet Woods)
Physical Education - Stephen Tutsie (Contact Stephen Tutsie)
Communication Studies - Randy Tomes * (Contact Randy Tomes *)
Media Center - Polly McQuillen (Contact Polly McQuillen)

Grade One

Amanda Koch (Contact Amanda Koch)
Emily Miller (Contact Emily Miller)
Laura Miller (Contact Laura Miller)
Melissa North (Contact Melissa North)

Grade Two

Lorri Losee (Contact Lorri Losee)
Nolise Stone (Contact Nolise Stone)
Kathleen Madia (Contact Kathleen Madia)
Nikole Barcus (Contact Nikole Barcus)

Grade Three

Katrena Greer (Contact Katrena Greer) Team Lead
Kristine Booth (Contact Kristine Booth)
Donna Miller (Contact Donna Miller)
Alicia Stevens (Contact Alicia Stevens) Team Lead
Abigail Boerner (Contact Abigail Boerner)

Grade Four

Josh Peavler (Contact Josh Peavler)
Felicia Chambers (Contact Felicia Chambers)
Charity Nelis (Contact Charity Nelis)
Vickie Rushing (Contact Vickie Rushing )

Grade Five

Jessica Roberts (Contact Jessica Roberts)
Jon Strube (Contact Jon Strube)
Elizabeth Murphy (Contact Elizabeth Murphy)
Lori Boone (Contact Lori Boone)

Grade Six

Martha Gavit (Contact Martha Gavit )
Emily Stevens* (Contact Emily Stevens*)
Alison McClarnon (Contact Alison McClarnon ) Team Lead
Keith Story (Contact Keith Story) Team Lead
Kellie Hennessy (Contact Kellie Hennessy)

School Resource Staff

Student Support Specialist - Kasha Love (Contact Kasha Love)
English as a New Language - Katie Kurtz (Contact Katie Kurtz)
Resource - Megan Kartholl (Contact Megan Kartholl)
Resource - Carol Kortman (Contact Carol Kortman)
Functional Academics - Veronica Berry (Contact Veronica Berry)
Functional Academics - Abby Williams (Contact Abby Williams)
Gallahue - Blair Dale (Contact Blair Dale)
School Psychologist - Jennifer Blair (Contact Jennifer Blair)
Family Liaison - Nicole Trotman (Contact Nicole Trotman)
Speech/Language Therapist - Jenna Funk (Contact Jenna Funk)
Physical Therapist - Shay Persohn (Contact Shay Persohn)